समितियों

विभिन्न समितियो

For the Academic Session 2011-12

 

Overall Supervision and Suggestion (Secondary)

Tribhuwan Prasad Singh PGT(Hindi)

S. S. Roy

Amalesh Bijali

Overall Supervision and Suggestion (Primary)

Vijay Kumar Pandey

(Head Master)

R. Barman

S. S. Mehta

S.No

Name of the Committee

Secondary

Primary

Remarks

In charge

Members

In charge

Members

 

01

Admission (Fresh)

S S Roy

Lakhbir Singh

P. N. Prasad

V. K. Pandey

R. Barman

Retram Patel

 

 

Admission (TC)

S S Roy

S K Namdeo

R. Barman

S. S. Mehta

 

02

Examination (Internal)

 

Tribhuwan Prasad Singh

R S Yadav

P R Lakra

B. L.Saini

 

Tarun Kumar

Surjeet Singh

Ramlal

 

 

03

Examination (CBSE & NIOS)

T.P.Singh

Amalesh Bijali

Lakhbir Singh

----

-----

 

04

CCE

R. K. Yadav

S. K. Namdev

S. Ghosh

B L Saini

Lakhabir Singh

S. S. Bangerwa

Retram Patel

N. R. Meghwal

Tarun Kumar

 

05

Time Table

Amalesh Bijali

 

Lakhbir Singh

Babu Lal Saini

Apurba Adhikari

R. Barman

P. R. Meghawal

Manoj Kumar Ojha

 

06

Gardening, Beautification and Cleanliness

Amalesh Bijali

P N Prasad

C Mitra

G Mukharjee

D Prasad

R. Barman

M. K. Ojha

 

07

 

CCA

K D Namchu

 

A B Dwivedi

G.Mukharjee

R B Yadav

P R Lakra

Smriti Roy Sinha

Devender Prasad

S. S. Mehta

Vikram Kumar

Raju Bhalrai

 

Celebrations

 

08

Publication of Vidyalaya Patrika

 

 

Students Council

S. S. Roy

B. K. Roy

A. Adhikari

S. R. Sinha

Vikram Kumar

R. Patel

 

09

Vocation Training And Activities

Apurba Adhikari

 

Amalesh Bijali

V. K.Pandey

R Barman

 

10

Discipline

T.P.Singh

S S Roy

Sampa Ghosh

Amalesh Bijali

S K Namdeo

A. B. dwivedi

R K Yadav

S. S. Mehta

S. S. Bangerwa

S. R. Sinha

Ramlal

 

11

Sports Committee

Amalesh Bijali

Sampa Ghosh

Lakhbir Singh

P R Lakra

Ramlal

Retram Patel

P. R. Meghwal

 

12

Study Tour / Visit / Excursion

S S Roy

 

Sampa Ghosh

Binay Kumar Roy

Anil Sharma

S Tigga

S. S. Bangerwa

Surjeet Singh

 

13

Recording & Reporting

Lakhbir Singh

Raju Bhalrai

H. Barman

 

14

RTI Committee

S K Namdeo

--

---

 

15

Sahoday

S.S. Roy

T. P. Singh

S. Ghosh

Vikram Kumar

M. K. Ojha

 

16

PTA Meeting

 

S K Namdeo

 

Sampa Ghosh

P N Prasad

R K Yadav

V K Pandey

Raju Bhalrai

 

17

External Competition

R S. Yadav

R. B. Yadav

H L Paswan

M. Kumar

P. R. Meghwal

N. R. Meghwal

 

18

Co-Ordination of Academic Performance and Analysis

P N Prasad

VI-VIII

B. L. Saini

IX & X

S Ghosh

XI & XII

R. Barman

H. Barman

 

19

Purchase and Advisor Committee

T P Singh

 

Amalesh Bijali

H L Paswan

V K Pandey

R. Barman

 

20

Repair & Maintenance

Amalesh Bijali

Chandan Mitra

B. K. Roy

 

V K Pandey

Surjeet Singh

 

21

Scouts And Guides

H L Paswan

A B Dwivedi

B K Roy

R S Yadav

P R Meghwal

 

Retram Patel

 

 

22

Disaster Management

S.K.Namdeo

A.Adhikari

H.L.Paswan

B.K.Roy

Retram Patel

 

P R Meghwal

 

23

Guidance & Councelling

K. V. Dhirendra

S. Ghosh

R. K. Yadav

S. S. Mehta

Raju Bhalrai

S. S. Bangerwa

 

24

Display & Information

B. K. Roy

P R Lakra

Anil Sharma

Surjeet Singh

N. R. Meghwal

 

25

Official Language Implementation ( Hindi)

B. K. Roy

R B. Yadav

Anil Sharma

V K Pandey

Raju Bhalrai

 

26

Literary Club

 

R. B. Yadav

 

Anil Kumar Sharma

P R Lakra

H. L. Paswan

Raju Bhalarai

Ramlal

 

27

Integrity Club/ Community Lunch

Anil Kr. Sharma

B. K. Roy

S Tigga

Vikram kumar

M. K. Ojha

 

28

Nature Club

G. Mukherjee

A. Bijali

A. Adhikari

M. Kumar

D. Prasad

P. R. Meghwal

Tarun Kumar Behra

 

29

Hobbies Club

Surjeet Singh

N. R. Meghwal

 

30

Maths club

R. S. Yadav

B. L. Saini

S S Mehta

S S Bangerwa

Manoj Kumar Ojha

Retram Patel

 

31

Library Committee/ Readers Club

Ruben Karthak

T P Singh

S S Roy

K D Namchu

R K Yadav

 

V K Pandey

H. Barman

 

Raju Bhalarai

 

32

First Aid

S. Ghosh

A. Adhikari

Chandan Mitra

S. Tigga

S. R. Sinha

S. S. Mehta

N. R. Meghawal

 

33

Exhibition / Projects

Social Science

R. K. Ojha

 

S. S. Roy

K. V. Dhirendra

R. K. Yadav

S. Tigga

 

S. R. Sinha

R. Barman

 

Science

S. K. Namdeo

S. Ghosh

A. Bijali

P. N. Prasad

M. Kumar

S. S. Bangerwa

M. K. Ojha

 

34

Student Grievance Cell

T P Singh

S Ghosh

R K Yadav

 

S. S. Mehta

Surjeet Singh

 

35

Grievance of Staff Members to SC/ST

Principal

P N Prasad

S Tigga

R. Barman

R. Bhalrai

 

36

Vidyalaya Contractual Appointment Committee

Chairman, VMC, KV Bengdubi

Principal

T P Singh

Amalesh Bijali

Educationist

V. K. Pandey

R. Barman

 

37

Condemnation Committee

Chairmans Official from VMC

Principal

T.P.singh

Two parent members

V. K. Pandey

R. Barman

 

38

NAEP/ Life Skills

S Ghosh

A. Bijali

P. N. Prasad

R. K. Yadav

S. Tigga

G Mukherjee

S. R. Sinha

S. S. Mehta

 

39

Computer Aided Teaching

Lakhbir Singh

Amit Sailonia

S. K. Namdev

Retram Patel

Tarun Kumar

H. Barman

 

40

On Line Information Committee Including Web Site & ATSI

Lakhbir Singh

S. S. Roy

Amit Sailoniya

 

Tarun Kumar Behra

Retram patel

 

41

Photography

. Lakhbir Singh

Amit Sailonia

R. k. Ojha

P. R. Lakra

S. S. Mehta

Tarun Kumar